Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7946,708
ShkoderAlbania 8,1685,076
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7354,807
SaltaArgentina 7,9194,921
San AntonioArgentina 9,6205,978
San LuisArgentina 8,7885,461
San RafaelArgentina 8,8775,516
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1955,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2645,136
SarmientoArgentina 10,0446,242
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7949,193
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7879,189
SalzburgAustria 7,3644,576
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6736,011
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9066,156
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7916,084
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7592,957
SaveBenin 9,5185,915
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2564,509
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9684,952
SalvadorBrazil 8,0685,013
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8515,500
SantaremBrazil 6,1063,794
SantosBrazil 8,6295,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3645,197
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6624,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8755,515
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6665,385
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5235,296
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7514,195
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5005,282
São PauloBrazil 8,5725,327
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3305,176
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1533,823
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7324,805
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9154,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3165,168
SobralBrazil 7,1184,423
SoureBrazil 6,3133,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5114,668
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2485,747
SurubimBrazil 7,7964,844
SadovoBulgaria 8,4805,269
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4315,239
SofiaBulgaria 8,3505,189
SiemreapCambodia 13,6128,459
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3301,448
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8051,121
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8551,153
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9011,803
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8901,175
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6671,036
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 525326
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0711,287
Scott, SkCanada 1,8041,121
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9041,183
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0461,271
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,403872
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9762,471
Simcoe, OnCanada 811504
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 822511
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2981,428
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0351,886
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4231,506
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0161,253
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6331,015
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6411,020
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3071,433
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5564,074
SalCape Verde 6,8134,233
SantiagoChile 8,7085,411
SewellChile 8,7775,454
ShanghaiChina 11,1976,958
ShantouChina 12,1777,567
ShenyangChina 10,0476,244
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4542,146
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8202,374
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7082,304
SibenikCroatia 7,8274,864
SplitCroatia 7,8764,894
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9534,320
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6004,101
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1641,966
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3032,052
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2362,011
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2252,004
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2622,027
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1331,947
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1671,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2101,995
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1291,944
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0931,922
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2692,032
San GabrielEcuador 4,8443,010
SalloumEgypt 9,3615,817
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5735,949
SohagEgypt 10,1936,334
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1526,309
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2562,023
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9496,804
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6154,111
StrasbourgFrance 6,9964,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6863,533
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4003,356
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2215,730
SchleswigGermany 6,7284,181
StuttgartGermany 7,0754,396
SamosGreece 8,9575,566
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7105,412
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9705,574
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5102,181
SiguiriGuinea 8,3215,170
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1381,950
SzegedHungary 7,8844,899
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6124,730
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6762,906
SagarIndia 12,4777,753
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2887,014
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3828,316
SemnanIran 10,4836,514
ShahroudIran 10,4606,500
ShirazIran 11,0486,865
ShannonIreland 5,7563,577
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3174,547
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9804,959
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2715,140
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4384,622
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5804,710
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1865,087
SigonellaItaly 8,2365,118
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0575,628
SagaJapan 10,6406,612
SaigoJapan 10,2216,351
SakaiJapan 10,2896,394
SakataJapan 9,6646,005
SapporoJapan 9,2125,725
SaseboJapan 10,6746,633
SendaiJapan 9,6736,011
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5726,570
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5466,553
ShinjoJapan 9,6566,000
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3736,446
ShirakawaJapan 9,8116,097
ShizuokaJapan 10,1016,277
SumotoJapan 10,3296,418
SuttsuJapan 9,2875,771
SuwaJapan 10,0156,223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5825,333
SavannakhetLaos 13,2488,233
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3204,549
SiluteLithuania 7,2764,521
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3045,160
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9889,314
SalimaMalawi 13,7568,548
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9328,657
SibuMalaysia 14,5599,047
SanMali 8,5325,302
SegouMali 8,4205,232
SikassoMali 8,6105,350
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8309,837
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0411,890
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0976,275
SainshandMongolia 10,0596,251
SafiMorocco 6,8614,263
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9764,335
SittweMyanmar 12,9928,074
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2723,897
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6613,518
SaiqOman 11,9147,403
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3497,674
SurOman 12,0457,485
SialkotPakistan 11,4547,118
SibbiPakistan 11,6097,214
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4055,223
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6444,128
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1848,193
SandomierzPoland 7,6354,744
SniezkaPoland 7,3144,545
SuwalkiPoland 7,4384,622
SzczecinPoland 7,0714,394
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5884,094
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3493,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4822,164
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9129,888
Satu MareRomania 7,9184,920
SibiuRomania 8,1415,059
SulinaRomania 8,4945,278
SadrinskRussia 8,7045,409
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3074,541
SalekhardRussia 7,6604,760
SaratovRussia 8,6445,371
SejmcanRussia 7,0494,380
SelagoncyRussia 7,7044,788
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3655,198
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7835,458
SmolenskRussia 7,8034,849
SociRussia 9,1235,669
SortovalaRussia 7,1844,464
SuntarRussia 8,0825,022
SurgutRussia 8,3165,168
SverdlovskRussia 8,5575,318
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8294,865
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6912,294
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4436,489
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5089,015
SingaporeSingapore 14,9149,268
SliacSlovakia 7,6514,755
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3476,430
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1856,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6014,102
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7014,164
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5704,083
SevilleSpain 6,7884,218
SennarSudan 11,4437,111
ShambatSudan 11,1876,952
ShendiSudan 11,1596,934
StenseleSweden 6,4293,995
StockholmSweden 6,8384,249
StorlienSweden 6,3283,933
SundsvallSweden 6,6024,102
SantisSwitzerland 7,1844,465
SongeaTanzania 13,5998,451
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1928,198
SongkhlaThailand 14,3518,918
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5578,424
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1598,799
SurinThailand 13,4558,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1815,705
SokodeTogo 9,3405,804
SfaxTunisia 8,1515,065
SousseTunisia 8,0675,013
SamsunTurkey 9,1625,693
SiirtTurkey 9,7476,057
SivasTurkey 9,3345,801
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6726,631
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0523,761
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6753,527
SarataUkraine 8,4175,230
SarnyUkraine 7,8364,869
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7555,440
SumyUkraine 8,2475,124
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5947,205
SaltoUruguay 8,8615,506
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7651,718
Safford, AzUsa 2,1411,330
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,372852
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 487302
Saint Paul, NeUsa 776482
Saint Peter, MnUsa 418260
Salem, InUsa 511318
Salem, OrUsa 2,7111,684
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9101,187
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6431,021
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7191,068
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7061,682
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8731,786
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4832,164
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8851,793
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 545338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8581,776
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8461,768
Santuck, ScUsa 1,075668
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 532331
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,389863
Scott City, KsUsa 1,155718
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,203748
Scottsburg, InUsa 511318
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6351,638
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6331,636
Sedan, KsUsa 894556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6121,623
Selma, AlUsa 1,236768
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,339832
Seymour, InUsa 511318
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 651404
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,450901
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,247775
Sioux City, IaUsa 607377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 629391
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 264164
Southport, NcUsa 1,383859
Sparta, IlUsa 543337
Spencer, WvUsa 805500
Spickard, MoUsa 497309
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2761,414
Spooner, WiUsa 389242
Springfield, IlUsa 355220
Springfield, MissouriUsa 742461
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6363,503
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 493306
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 486302
Stambaugh, MiUsa 344214
Stamford, CtUsa 1,258781
State College, PaUsa 953592
State University, MsUsa 1,112691
State University, NmUsa 1,9971,241
Staunton, VaUsa 996619
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,503934
Steffenville, MoUsa 417259
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7691,721
Storm Lake, IaUsa 508316
Storrs, CtUsa 1,379857
Subiaco, ArUsa 989614
Summerville, ScUsa 1,351839
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4651,532
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 557346
Syracuse, NeUsa 620385
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,046650
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5136,533
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2292,628
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4352,756
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0763,154
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0434,377
SocotraYemen 12,7687,934
SenangaZambia 13,0208,091
SerenjeZambia 13,3708,308
SeshekeZambia 13,2028,204
SolweziZambia 12,9848,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -