Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0486,865
BustAfghanistan 11,2927,017
BatnaAlgeria 7,7744,831
BecharAlgeria 7,4434,625
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6194,735
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5434,687
BiskraAlgeria 7,8004,847
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3515,189
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0197,469
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1627,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1657,559
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2107,588
ByrdAntarctica 13,8138,583
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4825,892
BarilocheArgentina 9,5265,920
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1675,696
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9929,316
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2468,853
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9699,924
BrestBelarus 7,6274,739
BrusselsBelgium 6,6614,139
Belize CityBelize 2,8331,760
BeninBenin 9,6395,990
BohiconBenin 9,5515,935
BermudaBermuda 2,4321,511
BageBrazil 8,9995,592
BambuiBrazil 8,2715,140
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5105,289
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5084,666
BarcelosBrazil 5,5413,443
BarraBrazil 7,6004,723
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9584,324
BarreirasBrazil 7,5884,715
BelémBrazil 6,3853,968
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3775,206
BelterraBrazil 6,1133,798
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3594,573
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8905,524
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7864,838
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7634,824
BrevesBrazil 6,2823,904
BurgasBulgaria 8,5925,339
BurundiBurundi 12,5317,787
BatouriCameroon 10,7456,677
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,515941
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5781,602
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4101,498
Banff, AbCanada 2,1911,362
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 882548
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6761,663
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9831,232
Bissett, MbCanada 1,026638
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Bonavista, NfCanada 984612
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2412,014
Brandon, MbCanada 1,136706
Broadview, SkCanada 1,317818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1121,934
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2362,011
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9491,833
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0911,921
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0786,884
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9376,796
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0336,235
BeijingChina 10,4496,493
BarranquillaColombia 3,8272,378
Benito SalasColombia 4,6542,892
BogotáColombia 4,5032,798
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4794,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7117,277
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6237,223
BaniDominican Republic 3,2622,027
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2312,008
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2512,021
BahariyaEgypt 9,8656,130
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9386,176
BiarritzFrance 6,7264,180
BordeauxFrance 6,7004,164
BrestFrance 6,2513,884
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1905,711
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1885,710
BitamGabon 10,6986,648
BanjulGambia 7,5694,703
BerlinGermany 7,0634,389
BrockenGermany 6,9594,325
BokeGuinea 7,8984,908
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7674,826
BudapestHungary 7,7294,803
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7444,812
BangaloreIndia 13,6448,478
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2618,240
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9628,055
BikanerIndia 11,9157,404
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7099,141
BabolsarIran 10,3396,425
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4427,110
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1326,296
Bandar LengehIran 11,4457,112
BirjandIran 10,9806,823
BushehrIran 11,0226,849
BaghdadIraq 10,2966,398
BasraIraq 10,7236,664
BelmulletIreland 5,6253,495
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8033,606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0735,017
BergamoItaly 7,3124,544
BolognaItaly 7,4894,654
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3584,572
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1355,055
BrindisiItaly 8,1825,085
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0925,650
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9305,549
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8956,149
BeirutLebanon 9,7816,078
BenghaziLibya 8,9985,592
BirzaiLithuania 7,3674,578
BitolaMacedonia 8,3595,194
BlantyreMalawi 13,9328,658
BvumbweMalawi 13,9578,673
BintuluMalaysia 14,4228,962
BamakoMali 8,3255,173
Bko-SMali 8,3385,181
BougounMali 8,4575,255
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1394,436
BaitagMongolia 10,1066,280
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7086,032
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6896,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8046,092
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9256,167
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0586,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7106,034
BulganMongolia 9,7346,049
BhamawMyanmar 12,5097,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3158,274
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4842,165
BilmaNiger 9,5275,920
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3055,782
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9373,689
BergenNorway 6,1763,838
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1783,839
BjornoyaNorway 5,9333,687
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1923,848
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2103,859
BadinPakistan 12,1627,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7037,273
BalakotPakistan 11,2266,976
BarkhanPakistan 11,6247,224
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8952,420
BascoPhilippines 12,2817,632
BialystokPoland 7,5264,677
BejaPortugal 6,6064,105
BragancaPortugal 6,4644,017
BistritaRomania 8,0565,006
BucharestRomania 8,3515,190
BajkitRussia 8,3675,199
BarabinskRussia 9,0135,601
BarnaulRussia 9,2685,760
BerezovoRussia 7,9084,914
BiserRussia 8,3445,185
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0565,627
BogdarinRussia 8,9705,574
BogucanyRussia 8,7265,422
BomnakRussia 8,5735,328
BorRussia 8,3865,211
BorzjaRussia 9,3395,803
BratskRussia 8,9295,549
BelgradeSerbia 8,0154,981
BoSierra Leone 8,3695,201
BontheSierra Leone 8,3415,183
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5754,707
BerberaSomalia 12,4667,747
BusanSouth Korea 10,5126,532
BadajozSpain 6,6304,120
BarcelonaSpain 7,1064,416
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6494,132
BabanusaSudan 11,2226,974
BaselSwitzerland 7,0584,386
BernSwitzerland 7,0944,408
BangkokThailand 13,6338,471
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6118,458
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2678,244
BizerteTunisia 7,9074,914
BalikesirTurkey 8,8565,503
BursaTurkey 8,8735,514
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5926,582
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7673,584
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8333,624
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8313,624
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2883,907
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3903,971
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7051,681
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,580982
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,116693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7512,952
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7502,952
Batesville, MsUsa 1,005624
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,408875
Beaver City, NeUsa 955593
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 884549
Bedford, MaUsa 1,477918
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8031,120
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 270168
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8261,756
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0633,146
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,373853
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5102,803
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2172,620
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 295183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,579981
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,068664
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,067663
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5581,590
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,016631
Blacksburg, VaUsa 971603
Blackville, ScUsa 1,266787
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6671,657
Blakely, GaUsa 1,380858
Block Island, RiUsa 1,336830
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7051,059
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1941,363
Booneville, MsUsa 928577
Boonton, NjUsa 1,228763
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,468912
Bowler, WiUsa 222138
Bowling Green, KyUsa 714444
Bowling Green, MoUsa 475295
Brenham, TxUsa 1,571976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,323822
Brinkley, ArUsa 922573
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 920572
Brockport W, NyUsa 898558
Brodhead, WiUsa 5233
Broken Bow, NeUsa 935581
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,226762
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0481,273
Brunswick, MoUsa 557346
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3671,471
Buckhannon, WvUsa 860534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 555345
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 836520
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,369851
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 953592
Burlington, IowaUsa 302188
Burlington, VtUsa 1,282797
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4201,504
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6726,632
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3492,703
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1292,566
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7338,534
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7428,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -