Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1136,905
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3437,049
KhostAfghanistan 11,2596,997
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8796,760
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0007,457
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00810,569
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5224,675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6886,020
KandiBenin 9,3225,792
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 874543
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 872542
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4321,511
Kenora, OnCanada 859534
Kingston, OnCanada 1,007626
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1092,554
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1601,963
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2031,369
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,225761
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7316,668
KashiChina 10,7226,662
KunmingChina 12,3587,679
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5127,153
KhargaEgypt 10,2146,347
KosseirEgypt 10,3886,455
KajaaniFinland 6,8764,273
KuopioFinland 6,9804,338
KuusamoFinland 6,8024,227
KarlsruheGermany 7,0134,358
KasselGermany 6,9264,304
KonstanzGermany 7,1474,441
KumasiGhana 9,2885,772
KalamataGreece 8,7135,414
KerkiraGreece 8,3835,209
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8385,492
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5062,179
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7172,931
KankanGuinea 8,3885,212
KindiaGuinea 8,1225,047
KissidougouGuinea 8,3965,217
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6314,121
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3757,690
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3767,691
KeszthelyHungary 7,6844,775
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9113,051
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7237,906
KotaIndia 12,2807,631
KozhikodeIndia 13,7888,568
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1949,442
KermanIran 11,1616,935
KermanshahIran 10,3306,419
Khoram AbadIran 10,4716,507
KilkennyIreland 5,8613,642
KingstonJamaica 3,0161,874
KagoshimaJapan 10,7976,710
KanazawaJapan 10,0346,235
KaruizawaJapan 9,9656,192
KatsuuraJapan 9,9906,208
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0346,235
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9845,583
KobeJapan 10,2806,388
KochiJapan 10,4666,504
KofuJapan 10,0296,232
KumagayaJapan 9,9436,179
KumamotoJapan 10,6676,628
KumejimaJapan 11,4807,134
KureJapan 10,4476,492
KushiroJapan 9,0755,639
KutchanJapan 9,2535,750
KyotoJapan 10,2256,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7786,076
KitaleKenya 12,6087,835
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8626,750
KufraLibya 9,8386,113
KaunasLithuania 7,4234,613
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2314,493
KybartaiLithuania 7,3924,594
KarongaMalawi 13,4098,333
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4318,967
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0168,710
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7799,184
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5049,013
KuantanMalaysia 14,6709,116
KuchingMalaysia 14,7049,137
KayesMali 7,9164,919
KeniebaMali 8,0485,001
KidalMali 8,6505,375
KitaMali 8,1765,080
KoutiaMali 8,5515,313
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4056,466
KisinevMoldova 8,2995,157
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5815,954
KhatgalMongolia 9,5885,958
KhovdMongolia 9,8946,148
KhujirtMongolia 9,9526,184
KhutagMongolia 9,6796,015
KenitraMorocco 6,9324,308
KalewaMyanmar 12,6467,859
KathaMyanmar 12,5277,784
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0758,747
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0708,122
KengtungMyanmar 12,8117,961
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3287,661
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3238,279
KathmanduNepal 12,1337,539
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8858,007
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3738,310
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2518,235
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0818,129
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2358,224
KanoNigeria 9,6986,026
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2556,373
KarasjokNorway 6,4323,997
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0773,776
KristiansandNorway 6,4303,996
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1483,820
KhasabOman 11,5387,170
KarachiPakistan 12,0857,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0797,506
KhanpurPakistan 11,7827,321
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7547,304
KororPalau 12,9048,019
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6534,756
KlodzkoPoland 7,3834,588
KoszalinPoland 7,0954,409
KrakowPoland 7,5814,711
KalakanRussia 8,8375,491
KaliningradRussia 7,2784,523
KamenskoeRussia 6,5334,060
KandalaksaRussia 6,8114,233
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9904,344
KazanRussia 8,3545,191
KemRussia 7,0604,387
KerchRussia 8,8035,470
KhabarovskRussia 8,9645,570
KirenskRussia 8,6995,406
KirovRussia 8,0875,025
KljuciRussia 7,1924,469
KolpasevRussia 8,7255,422
KorfRussia 6,6794,150
KostromaRussia 7,8864,901
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3673,957
KotlasRussia 7,7564,820
KrasnodarRussia 8,9635,570
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0405,617
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5075,287
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0055,596
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1213,804
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6315,363
KurganRussia 8,8045,471
KurskRussia 8,2335,116
KyraRussia 9,5225,917
KigaliRwanda 12,4867,759
KoldaSenegal 7,7424,811
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2645,135
KosiceSlovakia 7,7624,824
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0068,704
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9546,185
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3018,887
KadugliSudan 11,3877,076
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8936,769
KassalaSudan 11,4637,123
KhartoumSudan 11,1946,956
KostiSudan 11,4117,091
KalmarSweden 6,9404,313
KaresuandoSweden 6,4053,980
KarlstadSweden 6,6144,110
KristianstadSweden 6,8714,270
KamishliSyria 9,7916,084
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6158,461
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8058,579
Khon KaenThailand 13,2948,261
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6918,508
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4718,371
KairouanTunisia 8,0424,997
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5225,917
KarsTurkey 9,5555,938
KastamonuTurkey 9,0265,609
KayseriTurkey 9,3465,808
KonyaTurkey 9,2555,751
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0106,220
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8386,735
KinlossUk 5,8503,635
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3885,212
KievUkraine 8,0975,031
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6285,362
KirovogradUkraine 8,3325,178
KlepininoUkraine 8,6745,390
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4205,232
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7464,813
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4225,233
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 290180
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0401,268
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 634394
Keene, NhUsa 1,380858
Kenton, OhUsa 469292
Kenton, OkUsa 1,364848
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1561,340
Kimball, NeUsa 1,258781
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8202,995
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,095681
Kinston, NcUsa 1,300808
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6671,657
Knoxville, TnUsa 907564
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5952,856
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9943,103
KabompoZambia 12,9138,024
KabweZambia 13,3208,277
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3198,277
KafirondaZambia 13,1548,174
KaomaZambia 13,0508,109
KasamaZambia 13,2148,211
KasempaZambia 13,0418,104
KawambwaZambia 13,0208,090
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5878,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -