Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4336,483
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9348,659
ParanaArgentina 8,8095,474
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7125,414
PehuajoArgentina 9,1905,711
PergaminoArgentina 9,0255,608
PigeArgentina 9,3575,815
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6885,399
PosadasArgentina 8,5225,296
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2915,152
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6525,376
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2895,772
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50410,877
Port HedlandAustralia 16,41810,203
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2693,274
ParakouBenin 9,4315,860
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8704,891
ParacatuBrazil 7,9584,945
ParanaBrazil 7,4614,636
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6715,388
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9724,954
ParintinsBrazil 6,0153,738
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9674,329
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7615,444
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1095,039
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4614,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7654,825
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1665,075
PeixeBrazil 7,3744,582
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6154,732
PicosBrazil 7,3424,562
PiraiBrazil 8,6335,365
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7134,793
PompeuBrazil 8,2515,127
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0454,999
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1823,842
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6215,357
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2923,910
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9885,585
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2444,502
PosseBrazil 7,6914,779
PlevenBulgaria 8,3605,195
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4685,262
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7888,568
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4941,550
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4421,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 982610
Peterborough, OnCanada 866538
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 944586
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8261,756
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3741,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0031,866
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,043648
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6721,039
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7291,696
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2362,011
Princeton, BcCanada 1,368850
ParronChile 8,7925,463
Puerto AysenChile 9,9616,190
Puerto MonttChile 9,5235,918
Punta ArenasChile 10,8166,721
PingbianChina 11,4447,111
PeralesColombia 4,5012,797
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6072,863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6952,296
PragueCzech Republic 7,2774,522
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2171,999
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1871,980
PoloDominican Republic 3,2342,010
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1071,931
PichilingueEcuador 4,9963,104
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9713,089
PuyoEcuador 5,0713,151
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8176,100
ParisFrance 6,6574,136
PerpignanFrance 7,0674,392
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,27511,356
Port-GentilGabon 10,6906,643
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8823,034
PotsdamGermany 7,0564,384
PatrasGreece 8,6025,345
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8492,392
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5912,232
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9522,456
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1541,960
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1291,944
PecsHungary 7,7974,845
PambanIndia 14,0808,749
PuneIndia 12,9528,048
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2469,474
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8989,258
PadovaItaly 7,4634,638
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3604,574
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0785,020
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0595,008
PantelleriaItaly 8,0855,024
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4104,605
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7114,792
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6654,763
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8174,858
PiacenzaItaly 7,3664,577
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4924,656
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5574,696
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8514,878
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0505,003
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7654,825
PrizziItaly 8,1155,042
PakseLaos 13,3798,314
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5649,050
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9959,939
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0329,962
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2817,010
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1315,053
PatheinMyanmar 13,3588,301
PutaoMyanmar 12,1677,561
PyiMyanmar 13,1308,159
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8277,971
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2968,262
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2582,025
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1276,293
PohangNorth Korea 10,4066,466
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2446,366
PadidanPakistan 11,9037,397
PanjgurPakistan 11,7637,310
ParachinarPakistan 11,2076,964
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9197,406
PeshawarPakistan 11,2296,978
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4398,351
PilarParaguay 8,3815,208
PiscoPeru 6,4424,003
PiuraPeru 5,4263,372
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5024,041
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5108,395
PoznanPoland 7,2554,508
PrzemyslPoland 7,7584,821
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4874,031
PortalegrePortugal 6,5634,079
Porto Portugal 6,3703,958
PavelecRussia 8,1825,084
PecoraRussia 7,6394,747
PermRussia 8,3355,180
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5404,685
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3044,539
PjatigorskRussia 9,2275,734
PoronajskRussia 8,5755,329
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8275,485
Providenja BayRussia 5,5273,434
PskovRussia 7,3974,597
PodorSenegal 7,4714,643
PopradSlovakia 7,6804,773
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3818,936
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0858,752
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2654,515
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2298,842
Port SudanSudan 11,1516,929
ParamariboSuriname 5,2973,291
PiteňSweden 6,5764,087
PalmyraSyria 9,8696,133
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1365,677
PhetchabunThailand 13,3258,281
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2998,264
PhraeThailand 13,1548,174
PhuketThailand 14,3088,891
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2808,874
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5848,441
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8528,608
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4842,786
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1683,833
PoltavaUkraine 8,3495,188
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0545,626
PradoUruguay 9,2765,764
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3345,800
Palestine, IlUsa 453281
Pana, IlUsa 402250
Paoli, InUsa 511318
Paris, IlUsa 344214
Park Rapids, MnUsa 644400
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,405873
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,477918
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,163723
Pawhuska, OkUsa 942585
Pawnee City, NeUsa 671417
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3791,478
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,401871
Peoria, IlUsa 266165
Perry, OkUsa 1,037644
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,196743
Philo, OhUsa 671417
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2641,407
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 925575
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,010627
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 593369
Pipestone, MnUsa 600373
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 779484
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,258781
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,501933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 797495
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9141,190
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 593369
Pontiac, IlUsa 222138
Pontotoc, MsUsa 973605
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6851,668
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,518943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,177731
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6851,668
Portage, WiUsa 11169
Portland, MaineUsa 1,510938
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6701,659
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 174108
Prescott, ArUsa 1,059658
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2331,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,230764
Princeton, InUsa 562350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,447899
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,406874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6642,898
PetaukeZambia 13,5318,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -