Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8446,739
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8316,731
MilianaAlgeria 7,4484,628
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0517,489
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9919,315
Malarg EArgentina 8,9485,561
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5865,957
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5425,929
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8505,500
MendozaArgentina 8,6845,396
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6805,394
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7535,439
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1488,791
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0819,371
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41610,201
MeekatharraAustralia 16,93410,523
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4929,627
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4889,624
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5429,658
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8209,831
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8979,257
MuharraqBahrain 11,2777,008
MinskBelarus 7,6744,768
MogilevBelarus 7,7834,836
MaunBotswana 13,3088,270
MacapaBrazil 6,0883,783
MacauBrazil 7,4974,659
MaceioBrazil 7,9574,945
MachadoBrazil 8,4335,240
ManausBrazil 5,8963,664
MarabaBrazil 6,7054,167
MaringaBrazil 8,3025,159
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1013,791
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9944,967
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7864,838
MonteiroBrazil 7,7084,790
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0805,021
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3734,582
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7344,806
MamfeCameroon 10,2436,365
MarouaCameroon 10,2706,382
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,090677
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7831,108
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7342,320
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8281,136
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7531,711
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9491,211
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7211,069
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,270789
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,244773
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,498931
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,118695
Morden, MbCanada 980609
Muskoka, OnCanada 806501
MoundouChad 10,5596,561
MatecanaColombia 4,4422,761
MoroniComoros 14,2658,865
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5184,672
MarstalDenmark 6,7604,200
Melville HallDominica 4,0302,504
MichesDominican Republic 3,2602,026
MocaDominican Republic 3,1451,954
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1091,932
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2382,012
MilagroEcuador 5,1043,172
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5075,908
MinyaEgypt 10,0016,215
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3526,433
MassawaEritrea 11,6467,237
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4633,395
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8674,267
MarseilleFrance 7,1774,460
MontpellierFrance 7,0854,403
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5713,462
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7275,423
MakokouGabon 10,9266,789
MayumbaGabon 11,0516,867
MitzicGabon 10,8026,712
MkamboGabon 10,9776,821
MoandaGabon 11,1196,910
MouilaGabon 10,9636,812
MagdeburgGermany 6,9924,345
MunichGermany 7,2574,510
MünsterGermany 6,7804,213
MethoniGreece 8,7125,414
MilosGreece 8,8915,525
MitiliniGreece 8,8265,484
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8205,481
MacentaGuinea 8,5095,288
MamouGuinea 8,1635,072
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7924,842
MiskolcHungary 7,7794,834
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5898,444
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8747,379
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8858,007
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3568,299
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0248,714
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6798,500
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7809,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8828,626
MashhadIran 10,6466,616
Malin HeadIreland 5,7363,564
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5584,697
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1345,055
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2175,106
MilanItaly 7,3014,537
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2554,508
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6314,742
ManIvory Coast 8,7575,442
MaebashiJapan 9,9356,174
MaizuruJapan 10,2036,340
MakurazakiJapan 10,8376,734
MatsueJapan 10,3056,404
MatsumotoJapan 10,0036,216
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4736,508
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3257,038
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1506,307
MishimaJapan 10,0626,252
MitoJapan 9,8686,132
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1266,292
MiyakoJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7007,270
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7566,684
MiyazakiJapan 10,7216,662
MombetsuJapan 9,0015,594
MoriokaJapan 9,5285,921
MuroranJapan 9,2975,777
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4676,504
MutsuJapan 9,3805,829
Ma’AnJordan 10,1226,290
MafraqJordan 9,9536,185
MombasaKenya 13,3658,305
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0318,719
MaseruLesotho 14,2548,858
MonroviaLiberia 8,6125,352
MisratahLibya 8,6305,363
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8169,207
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8239,211
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3949,566
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0119,328
MakhangaMalawi 14,0088,705
MangochiMalawi 13,8618,613
MwmosaMalawi 14,0118,706
MzimbaMalawi 13,5388,413
MzuzuMalawi 13,5368,411
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8579,232
MersingMalaysia 14,8009,197
MiriMalaysia 14,2678,866
MaleMaldives 14,4818,999
MenakaMali 8,9095,536
MoptiMali 8,5045,284
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2436,365
MazatlanMexico 2,7201,690
MeridaMexico 2,4531,524
Mexico CityMexico 2,7921,735
MonterreyMexico 2,1841,357
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8301,759
MaantyMongolia 9,8446,117
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0306,233
MatadMongolia 9,7016,028
MurenMongolia 9,6766,013
MarrakechMorocco 6,9964,347
MeknesMorocco 7,0404,375
MideltMorocco 7,1774,460
MaputoMozambique 14,4528,981
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3258,902
MandalayMyanmar 12,7707,936
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9008,016
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8038,577
MindatMyanmar 12,8507,985
MonywaMyanmar 12,7647,932
MyeikMyanmar 13,8038,577
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3857,696
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7384,187
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3538,297
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2708,246
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5688,431
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6908,507
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4382,137
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4672,155
MagariaNiger 9,6545,999
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8776,138
MaradiNiger 9,4755,888
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0706,258
MakurdiNigeria 10,0286,232
MinnaNigeria 9,7256,043
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6476,616
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2363,875
MajisOman 11,7307,289
MasirahOman 12,2107,587
Muscat  Oman 11,8897,388
MultanPakistan 11,6347,230
MurreePakistan 11,2777,008
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2118,209
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7924,842
MoyobambaPeru 5,5863,471
MactanPhilippines 13,2078,207
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9208,028
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3373,938
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1946,956
MagadanRussia 7,3764,584
MahackalaRussia 9,5165,913
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8464,254
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8454,254
MarkovoRussia 6,2283,870
MinusinskRussia 9,2615,755
MogocaRussia 8,9145,539
MoscowRussia 7,9374,932
MurmanskRussia 6,6924,159
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8556,745
MatamSenegal 7,6814,773
MogadishuSomalia 13,2468,231
MadridSpain 6,7684,206
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7634,203
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3474,566
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9374,311
MelillaSpain 7,1404,437
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1334,432
MalakalSudan 11,6477,238
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3648,926
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0884,405
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0518,110
Mae SariangThailand 13,1768,188
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3328,285
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2498,233
MalatyaTurkey 9,5075,908
MersinTurkey 9,4715,885
MuglaTurkey 9,0825,644
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1233,805
ManstonUk 6,4494,008
MeloUruguay 9,0985,653
MercedesUruguay 9,0445,620
MontevideoUruguay 9,2755,763
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,237769
Madison, FlUsa 1,436892
Madison, InUsa 557346
Madison, NeUsa 665413
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3119
Manhattan, KsUsa 805500
Manitowoc, WiUsa 162101
Marble Hill, MoUsa 639397
Marengo, IlUsa 11169
Marion, InUsa 333207
Marion, NcUsa 982610
Marquette, MichiganUsa 409254
Marshall, TxUsa 1,254779
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,024636
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7052,924
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 703437
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1841,357
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 547340
Mcminnville, TnUsa 860534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 893555
Medford, WiUsa 261162
Mellette, SdUsa 830516
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 888552
Mena, ArUsa 989614
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,186737
Mexia, TxUsa 1,421883
Mexico, MoUsa 511318
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0721,288
Midland, TxUsa 1,6891,050
Milan, MnUsa 602374
Milbank, SdUsa 657409
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,383860
Milford, DeUsa 1,254780
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,229764
Millen, GaUsa 1,290802
Millport, OhUsa 697433
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,463909
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9056
Minden, NeUsa 855531
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 397247
Minonk, IlUsa 233145
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0121,250
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,371852
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 213132
Monmouth, IlUsa 277172
Monroe, NcUsa 1,145712
Montevideo, MnUsa 602374
Montgomery AlUsa 1,211753
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6961,054
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,211753
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,364848
Morganton, NcUsa 982610
Moro, OrUsa 2,5531,586
Morris, MnUsa 647402
Morrison, IlUsa 15496
Mount Airy, NcUsa 953592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 488303
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 308192
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 341212
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,429888
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 556346
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 826514
Muskegon, MiUsa 224139
Muskogee, OkUsa 974605
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1852,601
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9752,470
MaracayVenezuela 4,1882,602
MaturinVenezuela 4,4652,774
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0852,538
MeridaVenezuela 4,2002,610
MagoyeZambia 13,3648,304
MansaZambia 13,1008,141
MbalaZambia 13,1248,155
MfuweZambia 13,5108,395
MisamfuZambia 13,2148,211
MonguZambia 12,9498,046
MpikaZambia 13,3668,306
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5898,444
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3848,317
MumbwaZambia 13,2628,241
MwinilungaZambia 12,7957,951
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9198,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -