Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1126,905
ChlefAlgeria 7,3894,592
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7574,821
CeresArgentina 8,5625,321
ChamicalArgentina 8,4815,270
ChepesArgentina 8,5755,329
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0986,275
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8455,497
CórdobaArgentina 8,6425,370
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6515,376
CorrientesArgentina 8,4225,233
CairnsAustralia 14,1238,776
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0269,337
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13010,645
CedunaAustralia 16,10910,011
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7439,161
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0879,375
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4288,966
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28410,119
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7487,922
CharnocksBarbados 4,3672,714
CotonouBenin 9,6395,990
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6245,359
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7695,449
CabroboBrazil 7,6134,731
CaceresBrazil 7,3034,538
CaetiteBrazil 7,9064,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7314,804
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8844,899
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3455,186
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5525,315
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4084,604
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2795,145
CaparaoBrazil 8,5495,312
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9554,943
CaratingaBrazil 8,4665,261
CaravelasBrazil 8,4485,250
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8404,872
CarolinaBrazil 6,9914,345
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5285,299
CataguasesBrazil 8,5835,334
CatalaoBrazil 7,9924,966
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2235,110
CaxiasBrazil 7,0234,364
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9055,534
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6284,740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5695,325
ChapecoBrazil 8,6395,368
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9714,332
CipoBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9704,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3215,171
CordeiroBrazil 8,6625,383
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7244,800
CorumbaBrazil 7,6184,734
CoximBrazil 7,6824,774
CrateusBrazil 7,2264,491
CuiabaBrazil 7,3244,551
CuritibaBrazil 8,6255,360
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0851,296
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0491,894
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8521,772
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1131,934
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1141,935
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3911,486
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6182,249
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6151,625
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2981,428
Chapais, QcCanada 1,318819
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8441,146
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0701,286
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0701,286
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8651,780
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8961,178
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2631,406
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,407874
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1671,347
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7841,109
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4612,151
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2632,028
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9991,242
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 854531
Comox, BcCanada 2,8251,755
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8271,757
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3841,481
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9521,213
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1711,349
ChicoChile 10,1066,280
ChillanChile 9,0155,602
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0165,603
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0595,008
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9766,199
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8555,503
ChangchunChina 9,7706,071
ChangduChina 11,7467,299
ChangshaChina 11,7847,323
ChengduChina 11,7137,279
ChongqingChina 11,7987,332
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2182,621
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6514,754
CamagueyCuba 2,6131,624
CasablancaCuba 2,2891,422
ChebCzech Republic 7,1744,458
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8124,233
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1531,960
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1821,977
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1931,984
CanarEcuador 5,1653,209
CairoEgypt 9,8686,132
CaenFrance 6,4624,015
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7364,186
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5643,458
CocobeachGabon 10,6296,605
CologneGermany 6,8044,228
ChiosGreece 8,8575,504
CorfuGreece 8,3835,209
ConakryGuinea 8,0985,032
CatacamasHonduras 3,1381,950
CholutecaHonduras 3,3052,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6918,508
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4267,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4267,721
ChahbaharIran 11,8107,339
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7083,547
ClonesIreland 5,7943,601
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7203,555
CorkIreland 5,8193,616
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8223,618
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7164,795
CameriItaly 7,2584,510
CampobassoItaly 7,9104,916
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7114,791
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7564,820
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6414,748
Cape MeleItaly 7,3324,556
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0635,011
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2415,121
CerviaItaly 7,5724,705
CiampinoItaly 7,7624,824
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4754,645
Cisa PassItaly 7,4084,604
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6994,784
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4004,598
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3045,160
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2545,129
ChibaJapan 9,9586,188
ChichibuJapan 9,9736,198
ChichijimaJapan 10,6306,605
ChoshiJapan 9,9086,157
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7746,074
ChilekaMalawi 13,9328,658
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6998,513
ChitipaMalawi 13,3428,291
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2101,373
ComitanMexico 2,9891,858
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7157,280
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6285,983
ChoirMongolia 9,9256,167
CasablancaMorocco 6,8984,287
ChindeMozambique 14,2658,864
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6598,488
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9468,666
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5538,422
CondegaNicaragua 3,3052,054
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2138,832
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7726,694
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2856,391
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4436,489
ChhorPakistan 12,0937,515
ChitralPakistan 11,0356,857
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3945,216
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0645,011
CajamarcaPeru 5,6753,527
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5853,471
ChiclayoPeru 5,6133,488
ChimbotePeru 5,8943,662
CuzcoPeru 6,5234,053
CzestochowaPoland 7,4894,654
CoimbraPortugal 6,4384,001
CalafatRomania 8,2195,107
CeahlauRomania 8,1415,059
ClujRomania 8,0354,993
ConstantaRomania 8,5145,290
CraiovaRomania 8,2465,124
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5624,077
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5334,681
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5004,039
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6383,503
Cape UelenRussia 5,3223,307
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9235,545
CaraRussia 8,6195,356
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0985,032
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1743,837
ChitaRussia 9,2335,738
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2235,732
CokurdahRussia 6,5934,097
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4725,265
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8298,593
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9276,169
CaceresSpain 6,6304,120
CadizSpain 6,8134,234
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8344,246
CordobaSpain 6,8384,249
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3548,919
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3798,314
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7298,531
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0988,139
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9558,051
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6678,493
ChumphonThailand 14,0088,705
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7265,423
CorumTurkey 9,1585,691
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4806,512
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7136,657
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1593,827
CernovcyUkraine 8,0324,991
ChernigovUkraine 8,0404,996
CarrascoUruguay 9,2805,767
ColoniaUruguay 9,1785,703
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6212,250
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 667415
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,177731
Camden, ScUsa 1,218757
Canton, NyUsa 1,140709
Cantonnw, SdUsa 650404
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,441896
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7011,057
Carlinville, IlUsa 420261
Casper, WyUsa 1,419882
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6881,671
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,003623
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,157719
Charles City, IaUsa 325202
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,379857
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,370851
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 809503
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,110689
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,042647
Chaska, MnUsa 419260
Chattanooga, TnUsa 944587
Chazy, NyUsa 1,297806
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,338831
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,213754
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,177731
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,320820
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 170106
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14590
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7511,709
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 620385
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,314817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 570354
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 570354
Circleville, OhUsa 631392
Clarinda, IaUsa 543338
Clark, SdUsa 753468
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,016631
Clarksville, TnUsa 689428
Clayton, NmUsa 1,410876
Cleveland, OhioUsa 613381
Clinton, IaUsa 13886
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2693,274
Coldwater, MiUsa 346215
College Park, MdUsa 1,105687
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,398869
Columbia, MoUsa 538334
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,217756
Columbus, GaUsa 490305
Columbus, InUsa 511318
Columbus, KsUsa 840522
Columbus, OhioUsa 609378
Conception, MoUsa 601373
Concordia, KansasUsa 818508
Conway, ArUsa 926576
Conway, ScUsa 1,324823
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,137707
Corning, ArUsa 797495
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,293804
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,378857
Cortland, NyUsa 1,042648
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7361,700
Covington, LaUsa 1,337831
Covington, TnUsa 783487
Crete, NeUsa 697433
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,494928
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9646,192
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9646,192
CaracasVenezuela 4,2002,610
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6012,859
CoroVenezuela 3,9762,471
ChipataZambia 13,5838,440
ChomaZambia 13,3818,315
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0708,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -