Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8696,754
FarahAfghanistan 11,1366,920
FormosaArgentina 8,3145,166
ForrestAustralia 16,48410,243
FrancistownBotswana 13,7268,529
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6884,778
FloraniaBrazil 7,5714,705
FlorestaBrazil 7,6714,767
FlorianoBrazil 7,2164,484
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8705,512
FormosaBrazil 7,7724,830
FortalezaBrazil 7,2434,501
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3965,217
FrancaBrazil 8,2465,124
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,606998
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3191,441
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1831,356
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8911,796
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9881,235
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9671,844
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4451,520
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6831,667
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5291,572
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7961,116
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8061,123
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6501,647
FayaChad 10,0476,243
FamagustaCyprus 9,5805,953
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6124,109
FarafraEgypt 9,9146,161
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1516,929
FichtelbergGermany 7,1814,463
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9564,322
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3815,208
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3152,060
FaranahGuinea 8,2965,155
FalconaraItaly 7,6814,773
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5344,682
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9734,955
FonniItaly 7,6674,765
FrontoneItaly 7,6494,753
FrosinoneItaly 7,8194,859
FukauraJapan 9,4995,903
FukueJapan 10,7596,686
FukuiJapan 10,1046,278
FukuokaJapan 10,6066,590
FukushimaJapan 9,7416,053
FukuyamaJapan 10,3946,459
FushikiJapan 9,9956,211
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3296,418
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3149,516
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5569,666
FunchalMadeira 6,2433,880
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1282,565
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0774,398
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2403,877
FaroPortugal 6,6604,139
FerganaRussia 10,5446,552
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2025,097
FalunSweden 6,6454,129
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4153,987
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7855,459
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3282,689
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 751467
Fairfield, IaUsa 333207
Fairmont, MnUsa 418260
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 751467
Farmington, MeUsa 1,532952
Farmington, MnUsa 390242
Farmington, MoUsa 562350
Faulkton, SdUsa 840522
Fayette, IaUsa 244152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 888552
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,238770
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,574978
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,525948
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0011,244
Findlay, OhUsa 492306
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1301,323
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 427265
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9761
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,358844
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 407253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,266787
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9271,197
Fort Scott, KsUsa 752467
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 969602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 385239
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,324823
Framingham, MaUsa 1,436892
Frankfort, KyUsa 651404
Franklin, LaUsa 1,470913
Franklin, PaUsa 776482
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,155718
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6951,674
Fullertonese, NdUsa 787489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -