Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9924,345
LuandaAngola 11,6707,252
LuenaAngola 12,4327,725
La PlataArgentina 9,2265,733
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6254,738
La RiojaArgentina 8,3625,196
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9645,570
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5006,525
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0705,015
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4779,617
LavertonAustralia 15,5079,636
LearmonthAustralia 16,87310,485
LongreachAustralia 14,7079,139
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7069,138
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0248,715
Low HeadAustralia 15,4899,625
LinzAustria 7,4034,600
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8663,645
LerwickUk 5,8653,645
La PazBolivia 6,9514,320
LavrasBrazil 8,4415,246
LencoisBrazil 7,8464,876
LinharesBrazil 8,5515,314
LondrinaBrazil 8,3345,179
LomBulgaria 8,2505,127
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7881,111
La Tuque, QcCanada 643399
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Langara, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,030640
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9611,219
London, OnCanada 638396
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7621,095
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6594,138
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3095,164
LanzhouChina 11,1236,912
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9357,417
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6322,878
LimonCosta Rica 3,7192,311
LarnacaCyprus 9,5835,955
LimassolCyprus 9,5675,945
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0348,099
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3897,699
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5594,076
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3192,062
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1631,966
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2802,038
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0741,910
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8743,029
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3223,307
LuxorEgypt 10,3336,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2392,013
Laucala BayFiji 11,5747,192
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1414,437
Le MansFrance 6,5754,086
LilleFrance 6,6004,101
LyonFrance 7,0114,356
LambarnGabon 10,8126,718
LastourvilleGabon 11,0216,849
LibrevilleGabon 10,6576,622
LeipzigGermany 7,0854,403
LindenbergGermany 7,1254,427
LamiaGreece 8,5935,340
LarissaGreece 8,5335,303
LemnosGreece 8,6705,387
LimnosGreece 8,6775,392
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9502,455
LabeGuinea 8,0745,018
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7934,221
La CeibaHonduras 3,0391,888
La MesaHonduras 3,0651,905
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3287,040
LudhianaIndia 11,6597,245
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2255,111
LatinaItaly 7,8024,848
LatronicoItaly 8,1055,036
LecceItaly 8,2265,112
LodwarKenya 12,4777,753
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9318,035
LiepajaLatvia 7,1744,458
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2944,533
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8444,253
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2815,146
LabuanMalaysia 14,1158,771
LuqaMalta 8,3245,173
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1342,569
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8541,774
LashioMyanmar 12,6517,862
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3408,289
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
LagosNigeria 9,6986,026
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2463,881
LillehammerNorway 6,3833,967
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5537,179
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9254,925
LimaPeru 6,2363,875
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9388,040
LisbonPortugal 6,4704,021
LeninbadRussia 10,5186,536
LevsiRussia 8,3715,202
LungiSierra Leone 8,2025,097
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5764,708
LanzaroteSpain 6,7344,185
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7334,184
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2264,490
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2444,502
LatakiaSyria 9,6445,993
LampangThailand 13,1468,169
LoeiThailand 13,2048,205
Lop BuriThailand 13,5138,397
LomeTogo 9,5615,941
LeemingUk 6,1233,805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8663,645
London, EnglandUk 6,3433,942
London-GatwickUk 6,3653,955
LynehamUk 6,2403,877
L’VovUkraine 7,8174,858
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2945,154
LozovajaUkraine 8,4905,276
LubnyUkraine 8,2455,123
LuckUkraine 7,8274,864
LuganskUkraine 8,6495,374
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 206128
La Harpe, IlUsa 277172
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,448900
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,480920
Lake City, FlUsa 1,541957
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,215755
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8021,120
Lamar, MoUsa 698434
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,555967
Lancaster, WiUsa 14087
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,604997
Langdon, NdUsa 962598
Laramie, WyUsa 1,385861
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9611,219
Larned, KsUsa 1,011628
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,306811
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3601,467
Laurel, MdUsa 1,100683
Lawrence, KsUsa 672417
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,461908
Le Mars, IaUsa 569354
Lebanon, MoUsa 651404
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 611380
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 593369
Leitchfield, KyUsa 655407
Lenoir, NcUsa 982610
Lewisburg, TnUsa 906563
Lewisburg, WvUsa 926575
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2341,388
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,533953
Lexington, MoUsa 611380
Lexington, VaUsa 995618
Libby, MtUsa 2,1361,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 684425
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,024636
Lisbon, NdUsa 787489
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 961597
Llano, TxUsa 1,600994
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,177731
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7201,690
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7141,687
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7341,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7791,106
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,222759
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 602374
Louisville, MsUsa 1,112691
Loup City, NeUsa 843524
Lowville, NyUsa 1,094680
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,524947
Luling, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Lusk, WyUsa 1,258781
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,043648
LivingstoneZambia 13,3508,296
LundaziZambia 13,5368,411
LusakaZambia 13,3918,321
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -