Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watertown, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watertown, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watertown, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8494,878
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4924,655
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4924,655
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8024,848
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1675,697
AzulArgentina 9,3465,808
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8689,861
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54210,901
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5629,670
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6529,727
AmberleyAustralia 14,2958,883
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7736,073
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0136,222
AimoresBrazil 8,5005,282
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0004,971
AltamiraBrazil 6,3233,929
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4384,001
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6475,373
ApodiBrazil 7,4634,637
AracajuBrazil 7,9764,957
AracuaiBrazil 8,1995,095
AragarcasBrazil 7,5474,690
AraxaBrazil 8,1785,082
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7544,818
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5961,613
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8632,400
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6601,653
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4932,792
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 811504
Atikokan, OnCanada 672418
AbecheChad 10,5046,527
AntofagastaChile 7,6304,741
AricaChile 7,0844,402
AltaiChina 9,9226,166
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8252,998
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7692,963
AraucaColombia 4,3772,720
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1011,927
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2182,000
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2161,999
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6876,020
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9536,185
AswanEgypt 10,4886,517
AsyutEgypt 10,1086,281
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2732,034
AsmaraEritrea 11,6427,235
AssabEritrea 12,0827,508
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1927,577
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5124,668
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7524,817
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,74111,646
AccraGhana 9,4895,896
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6405,369
AthensGreece 8,7415,432
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7655,446
AasiaatGreenland 3,5362,197
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9962,483
AputiteqGreenland 4,2752,657
AkureyriIceland 4,8873,037
AgraIndia 12,1017,520
AhmedabadIndia 12,4327,725
AkolaIndia 12,7897,947
AllahabadIndia 12,3457,671
AmritsarIndia 11,5557,180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3148,895
AbadanIran 10,7656,689
ArakIran 10,4786,511
AlbengaItaly 7,3244,551
AlgheroItaly 7,5684,703
AmendolaItaly 7,9784,958
AnconaItaly 7,6914,779
ArezzoItaly 7,5984,722
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2095,723
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2575,752
AbashiriJapan 8,9875,585
AburatsuJapan 10,7576,684
AikawaJapan 9,8236,104
AjiroJapan 10,0606,251
AkitaJapan 9,5775,952
AkuneJapan 10,7666,690
AomoriJapan 9,4445,869
AsahikawaJapan 9,1005,655
AsosanJapan 10,6446,614
AmmanJordan 9,9726,197
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3246,416
AinaziLatvia 7,2234,489
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8409,222
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0439,348
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1469,412
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7659,175
AtarMauritania 7,3474,566
AgalegaMauritius 15,0969,381
AcapulcoMexico 3,0911,921
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0026,215
AltaiMongolia 10,0616,252
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0216,227
AgadirMorocco 6,9584,324
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6324,121
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0118,707
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5328,409
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1558,175
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1448,168
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5112,182
AgadezNiger 9,2805,767
AsuncionParaguay 8,2425,122
ArequipaPeru 6,8344,247
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5087,773
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6565,379
AradRomania 7,9594,946
AjanRussia 8,1105,040
AldanRussia 8,2805,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8695,511
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4525,252
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4635,259
AnadyrRussia 5,9213,679
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2794,523
ArmavirRussia 9,0565,628
AstrakhanRussia 9,2205,729
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4756,509
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2573,888
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9834,339
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1174,423
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0824,401
Abu HamedSudan 10,9056,777
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5497,177
AqiqSudan 11,3327,042
ArbaatSudan 11,1136,906
AromaSudan 11,4147,093
AtbaraSudan 11,1076,902
Abu KamalSyria 10,0186,225
AleppoSyria 9,6636,005
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6038,453
AtakpameTogo 9,4435,868
AdanaTurkey 9,4915,898
AfyonTurkey 9,0765,640
AnkaraTurkey 9,1015,656
AntalyaTurkey 9,2485,747
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4256,478
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9453,695
AberporthUk 6,0503,759
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0683,771
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7745,452
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5905,338
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6457,236
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6377,231
ArtigasUruguay 8,8095,474
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,001622
Aberdeen, SdUsa 798496
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7501,709
Abilene, TxUsa 1,503934
Ada, MnUsa 770478
Adrian, MiUsa 425264
Aiken, ScUsa 1,171727
Akron, OhUsa 667414
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,557967
Albany, GaUsa 1,300808
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,237769
Albert Lea, MnUsa 361224
Albion, NeUsa 746463
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7561,091
Aledo, IlUsa 277172
Alexandria, SdUsa 734456
Algona, IaUsa 407253
Alice, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,153716
Alliance, NeUsa 1,135705
Alma, MiUsa 325202
Alpena, MichiganUsa 491305
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9121,188
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,393866
Amherst, MaUsa 1,314817
Amite, LaUsa 1,371852
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4232,749
Anderson, InUsa 417259
Anderson, ScUsa 1,029639
Angelica, NyUsa 908564
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 425264
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3172,061
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,517943
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8881,173
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,008626
Ashland, WiUsa 472293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7631,717
Atchison, KsUsa 638397
Athens, GaUsa 1,121696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,113692
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,268788
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7934,221
Auburn, NeUsa 671417
Augusta, GaUsa 1,234767
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8551,153
Aurora, IlUsa 13886
Austin, TxUsa 1,6091,000
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0746,260
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5186,536
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1852,601
AdenYemen 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -